Staff

Nagle College has a committed staff, focused on providing quality learning of all students.


College Leadership Team
Principal Mrs Delma Horan
Assistant Principal Mr Michael Hall
Religious Education Co-ordinator Mr Derek Wales
Leader of Teaching and Learning
Ms Dympna Reavey
Leader of System Administration Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Leader of Student Wellbeing Mrs Diane Shean
Business Manager Mrs Mary Fairhurst
Executive Assistant to the Principal Mrs Alison Bostock

 

Year Co-ordinators
Year 7 Co-ordinator Miss Ellen Attwood
Year 8 Co-ordinator Miss Christine Smith
Year 9 Co-ordinator Mrs Juvy Reczek
Year 10 Co-ordinator Miss Paula McNeil
Year 11 Co-ordinator Ms Angela Penna
Year 12 Co-ordinator Mr Christian Iligan

 

KLA Co-ordinators
Religious Education Co-ordinator Mr Derek Wales
English Co-ordinator Ms Josephine Camilleri
Assistant English Co-ordinator Mrs Belinda Di Mauro
Mathematics Co-ordinator Ms Jacqueline Foley
Assistant Mathematics Co-ordinator Mr Bradley Gooley
HSIE Co-ordinator Mr Steven Carr
Assistant HSIE Co-ordinator Ms Rosemary Gurney
PDHPE Co-ordinator Mrs Karyn Tillman
Science Co-ordinator Mr Damian Armitage
TAS Co-ordinator Ms Jacqueline McAlister
CAPA Co-ordinator Ms Verity Cash
LOTE Co-ordinated by the LOTL Ms Dympna Reavey

 

Positions of Special Responsibility
Leader of System Administration
(Teaching & Learning)
Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Careers Advisor Mrs Marie Etherington
VET Co-ordinator Ms Tess McGlenchy
College Library Co-ordinator Mr Ernesto Gutierrez
College Counsellor Mrs Cynthia Iniquez
Teachers in Charge of Sport Miss Tia O'Carroll / Miss Jessica Dahlberg
Debating / Public Speaking Facilitator Mrs Belinda Di Mauro
Peer Support Program Facilitator Miss Paula McNeil
Mentoring Mr Michael Hall
Case Management Ms Dympna Reavey
Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator Mr Mathew Wall
Buses Mrs Diane Shean
ESL Mrs Christine Smith
Mrs Roslyn Elliott
Diversity Mrs Cheryl Godfrey
Ms Sara Colbran
Digital and Social Media Co-ordinator Mrs Michelle Szymanski

 


KLA Teams

Religious Education Co-ordinator: Mr Derek Wales
Ms Rowan Bechara Miss Levia Desho
Mrs Belinda Di Mauro Mr Michael Hall
Mrs Delma Horan Mr Christian Iligan
Mrs Sarah Latif Mr David Le Grand
Mrs Rosalie Merchant Miss Tia O'Carroll

 

English Co-ordinator: Ms Josephine Camilleri / Assistant Co-ordinator: Mrs Belinda Di Mauro
Ms Michelle Aquilina Mrs Antonia Barreto
Mrs Belinda Di Mauro Mrs Roslyn Elliott
Miss Nardeen Elsokkary Mrs Jaelithe Gherasim
Mr Ernesto Gutierrez Mrs Rosalie Merchant
Miss Angela Penna Mrs Christine Smith

 

Mathematics Co-ordinator: Ms Jacqueline Foley / Assistant Co-ordinator: Mr Bradley Gooley
Mr Anthony Collins Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Mr Bradley Gooley Mrs Hala Jibrail
Miss Danielle Karatzis Mr David Le Grand
Miss Jacqueline McAlister Mr Anthony Prasad
Mrs Juvy Reczek Mr Mathew Wall

 

Science Co-ordinator: Mr Damian Armitage
Mrs Marthie Bruton Mrs Hala Jibrail
Mr Mykel Koller Mr Anthony Prasad
Mr Patrick Sibbald Mrs Karyn Tillman
Mr Mathew Wall  

 

HSIE Co-ordinator: Mr Steven Carr / Assistant Co-ordinator: Ms Rosemary Gurney
Ms Michelle Aquilina Ms Rowan Bechara
Ms Sara Colbran Mrs Marie Etherington
Ms Rosemary Gurney Mrs Emily Handsley-Delves
Mrs Caroline Howlett Mrs Praveena Krishnan
Miss Tia O'Carroll Mrs Joanne O'Hare
Mrs Diane Shean Mrs Toni Sheehan

 

PDHPE Co-ordinator: Mrs Karyn Tillman
Miss Ellen Attwood Miss Jessica Dahlberg
Miss Levia Desho Mr Christian Iligan
Mrs Kristie Leeson Mrs Gillian Mendez
Miss Tia O'Carroll  

 

CAPA Co-ordinator: Ms Verity Cash
Mrs Josephine Camillieri Mrs Kylie Da Silva
Mrs Roslyn Elliott Mrs Jaelithe Gherasim
Mrs Cheryl Godfrey Ms Rosemary Gurney
Mrs Emily Handsley-Delves

 

TAS Co-ordinator: Miss Jacqueline McAlister
Mrs Cathy Abela Mrs Natalie Farrugia
Miss Danielle Karatzis Mr Mykel Koller
Miss Paula McNeil Mr Anthony Prasad

 

LOTE Co-ordinated by the LOTL: Ms Dympna Reavey
Mrs Christine Smith Mrs Rosalie Merchant

 

Diversity Teacher-in-charge: Mrs Cheryl Godfrey
Ms Sara Colbran Mrs Joanne O'Hare

 


Support Staff

Support Staff
Business Manager

Mrs Mary Fairhurst

Executive Assistant to the Principal

Mrs Alison Bostock

Curriculum Support and Reception

Mrs Helen Mortimer

Finance and School Fee Support

Mrs Karen Garth, Mrs Margaret Hopley

Student Support

Mrs Sue Pobjie

School Support Officer

Mrs Wendy Kusmenko

Maintenance

Mr Tom Kelly

Library Assistant

Mrs Michelle Szymanski

Science Assistant

Mrs Jane Pace

Food Technology Assistant

Mrs Megan Malek-Regan

Technology Support Officer

Mr Iain Lackey

ICT Trainee

Mr Russel Santos

Teaching Assistants

Miss Chantelle Attard, Mrs Mashenka Baker, Miss Antoinette Laoulach, Miss Nicole Depares, Mrs Ruth D'Silva, Mrs Anh Holland, Mrs Mellissa Sarmed, Mrs Vicki Mercieca