Dedicated Educators

Whether teaching or in the office Nagle College staff are part of a system committed to transforming the lives of every student, every day.


Nagle College has a dedicated team of teachers delivering high quality contemporary learning. They are committed to fostering a love of this learning so that our students have the capacity to learn throughout their lives.

If you wish to speak with a member of staff please contact the school office by email or phone on (02) 8887 4500 weekdays between 8:00 am and 4.00 pm.


College Leadership Team

Principal Mrs Delma Horan
Assistant Principal Mr Michael Hall
Religious Education Co-ordinator Mr Derek Wales
Leader of Teaching and Learning
Ms Dympna Reavey
Leader of System Administration Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Leader of Student Wellbeing Mrs Diane Shean
Business Manager Mrs Mary Fairhurst
Executive Assistant to the Principal Mrs Alison Bostock

 

Year Co-ordinators

Year 7 Co-ordinator Miss Ellen Attwood
Year 8 Co-ordinator Miss Christine Smith
Year 9 Co-ordinator Mrs Juvy Reczek
Year 10 Co-ordinator Miss Paula McNeil
Year 11 Co-ordinator Mrs Angela Penna-Boules
Year 12 Co-ordinator Mr Christian Iligan

 

KLA Co-ordinators

Religious Education Co-ordinator Mr Derek Wales
English Co-ordinator Ms Josephine Camilleri
Assistant English Co-ordinator Ms Michelle Aquilina
Mathematics Co-ordinator Ms Jacqueline Foley
Assistant Mathematics Co-ordinator Mr Bradley Gooley
HSIE Co-ordinator Mr Steven Carr
Assistant HSIE Co-ordinator Ms Rosemary Gurney
PDHPE Co-ordinator Mrs Karyn Tillman
Science Co-ordinator Mr Damian Armitage
TAS Co-ordinator Ms Jacqueline McAlister
CAPA Co-ordinator Ms Verity Cash
LOTE Co-ordinated by the LOTL Ms Dympna Reavey

 

Positions of Special Responsibility

Leader of System Administration (Teaching & Learning) Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Careers Advisor Mrs Marie Etherington
VET Co-ordinator Ms Tess McGlenchy
College Library Co-ordinator Mr Ernesto Gutierrez
College Counsellor Mrs Cynthia Iniquez
Teachers in Charge of Sport Miss Tia O'Carroll
Miss Jessica Dahlberg
Debating / Public Speaking Facilitator Ms Michelle Aquilina
Peer Support Program Facilitator Miss Paula McNeil
Mentoring Mr Michael Hall
Case Management Ms Dympna Reavey
Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator Mr Mathew Wall
Buses Mrs Diane Shean
EALD

Mrs Christine Smith
Mrs Roslyn Elliott
Ms Susan Amiri

Diversity Mrs Cheryl Godfrey
Ms Sara Colbran
Digital and Social Media Officer Mrs Michelle Szymanski

 

KLA Teams

Religious Education Co-ordinator: Mr Derek Wales
Ms Rowan Bechara Miss Levia Desho
Mr Michael Hall Mrs Delma Horan
Mr Christian Iligan Mr Dave Le Grand
Mrs Rosalie Merchant Miss Tia O'Carroll
Miss Julie Vu  

 

English Co-ordinator: Ms Josephine Camilleri / Assistant Co-ordinator: Miss Michelle Acquilina
Ms Michelle Aquilina Mrs Antonia Barreto
Miss Nardeen El Sokkary Mrs Roslyn Elliott
Mrs Jaelithe Gherasim Mr Ernesto Gutierrez Jr
Mrs Angela Penna-Boules Mr Levent Sahindokuyucu
Mrs Christine Smith  

 

Mathematics Co-ordinator: Ms Jacqueline Foley / Assistant Co-ordinator: Mr Bradley Gooley
Mr Anthony Collins Mr Christopher Fitzsimons
Mr Bradley Gooley Mrs Hala Jibrail
Miss Danielle Karatzis Mr Dave Le Grand
Miss Jacqueline McAlister Mr Anthony Prasad
Mrs Juvy Reczek Mr Mathew Wall

 

Science Co-ordinator: Mr Damian Armitage
Mrs Marthie Bruton Mrs Hala Jibrail
Mr Mykel Koller Mr Anthony Prasad
Mr Patrick Sibbald Mrs Karyn Tillman
Mr Mathew Wall  

 

HSIE Co-ordinator: Mr Steven Carr / Assistant Co-ordinator: Ms Rosemary Gurney
Ms Michelle Aquilina Ms Rowan Bechara
Ms Sara Colbran Mrs Marie Etherington
Ms Rosemary Gurney Mrs Emily Handsley-Delves
Mrs Caroline Howlett Mrs Praveena Krishnan
Miss Tia O'Carroll Mrs Joanne O'Hare
Mrs Diane Shean  

 

PDHPE Co-ordinator: Mrs Karyn Tillman
Miss Ellen Attwood Miss Jessica Dahlberg
Miss Levia Desho Mr Christian Iligan
Mrs Kristie Leeson Mrs Gillian Mendez
Miss Tia O'Carroll  

 

CAPA Co-ordinator: Ms Verity Cash
Mrs Josephine Camillieri Mrs Kylie Da Silva
Mrs Roslyn Elliott Mrs Jaelithe Gherasim
Mrs Cheryl Godfrey Ms Rosemary Gurney
Mrs Emily Handsley-Delves

 

TAS Co-ordinator: Miss Jacqueline McAlister
Mrs Catherine Abela Mrs Natalie Farrugia
Miss Danielle Karatzis Mr Mykel Koller
Miss Paula McNeil Mr Anthony Prasad

 

LOTE Co-ordinated by the LOTL: Ms Dympna Reavey
Mrs Christine Smith Mrs Rosalie Merchant

 

Diversity Teacher-in-charge: Mrs Cheryl Godfrey
Ms Sara Colbran Mrs Joanne O'Hare

 

Support Staff

Business Manager Mrs Mary Fairhurst
Executive Assistant to the Principal Mrs Alison Bostock
Curriculum Support and Reception Mrs Helen Mortimer
Finance and School Fee Support Mrs Margaret Hopley
Student Support Mrs Sue Pobjie
School Support Officer Mrs Wendy Kusmenko
Maintenance Mr Tom Kelly, Mr Mario Vadala
Library Assistant Mrs Michelle Szymanski
Science Assistant Mrs Jane Pace
Food Technology Assistant Mrs Megan Malek-Regan
Technology Support Officer Mr Iain Lackey
ICT Trainee Mr Russel Santos
Teaching Assistants Miss Chantelle Attard
Mrs Anh Holland
Miss Antoinette Laoulach
Mrs Vicki Mercieca
Miss Rachel Muscat
Mrs Ruth D'Silva
Mrs Mellissa Sarmed